Category     |     Awards & Festival     |     About us   |   Winners 2014    |   Winners 2015   |   Winners 2016


WINNERS 2017
 

 

Screening Schedule  |  FESTIVAL VIDEOS | FESTIVAL PICTURES | MORE PICTURES | WHAT THE PAPERS SAY |

MORE OF WHAT THE PAPERS SAY | WINNERS LAURELS 2017

BEST FILM:

WishMakers

directed by Cheryl Halpern

Cheryl Halpern Wins Best Film in International Film Competition (IFCOM) 2017
 



 
 
 
 

INTERNATIONAL PLATINUM AWARDS:

Shattered directed by Yeeshai Gross, Matt Scott Short - Narrative Film, Filmmaker of Tolerance
Phenomenality directed by Lucas Jatoba - Short Documentary, Rising Star
Two Zions: The Living Legacy of the Queen of Sheba and King Solomon directed by Cheryl Halpern - Short Documentary
WishMakers directed by Cheryl Halpern - Short Documentary

INTERNATIONAL GOLD AWARDS:

Fighting to be Free directed by Cheryl Halpern - Short Documentary
Mirror directed by Sara Eustáquio - Rising Star
Mura-Mura directed by Ragnar Chacin - Cinematography
Phenomenality directed by Lucas Jatoba - Directing
Shattered directed by Yeeshai Gross, Matt Scott - Directing, Story & Screenwriting

INTERNATIONAL SILVER AWARDS:

Glenn Murcutt - Spirit of Place directed by Catherine Hunter - Short Documentary
Dreaming Abraham directed by Victor Spiegel - Short Narrative Film
Mirror directed by Sara Eustáquio - Newcomer Filmmaker of the Year

- This Winners' List is subject to change.
- Festival can revoke a winner's status at anytime if the submitter violates the Terms and Conditions of the Festival.


FESTIVAL PHOTOS:

 
 
 
 
 

back to top | more photos & news

 

WHAT THE PAPERS SAY:

The Film Reporter: Cheryl Halpern Wins Best Film in International Film Competition (IFCOM) 2017

Review Film: Sutradara AS Cheryl Halpern Juara International Film Competition 2017

The Times |  Ask.com  |  The Salt Lake Tribunne  |  The Buffalo News  |  Daily Herald

Journal Sentinel  |  Silicon Investor  |  The Chronicle Journal  |  Trans World News  | 

Las Vegas Business Press  |  Morning News  |  Wall Street Select  |  The Community Post  | 

AZ Central  |  The Press Enterprise  |  Pittsburgh Post-Gazette  |  SM Daily Press  | 

Daily Times Leader  |  The Evening Leader  |  ABC6 NEWS  |  ABC27 WTXL  |  FOX19 NOW

ABC8 NEWS  |  Minyanville  |  News OK  |  The Daily Courier  |  News Channel 10  | 

KUSI NEWS  |  DIGITAL JOURNAL  |  RIE NEEWS NOW

 

WINNERS LAURELS

Winners, please choose your winners laurels accordingly, then save it in your computer.
The winners laurels will be available until 10th November 2017.

Winner Laurels in main category for short/feature narrative film, short/feature documentary, and rising star, please choose main winners awards category (Platinum/Gold/Silver Winner Laurel).

Special Category have different Winner Laurel.

All laurels available in .jpg and .png format

CLICK HERE to download winners laurels in .jpg


CLICK HERE to download winner laurels in .png format


Screening Schedule  |  FESTIVAL VIDEOS | FESTIVAL PICTURES | MORE PICTURES | WHAT THE PAPERS SAY |

MORE OF WHAT THE PAPERS SAY | WINNERS LAURELS 2017



AWARDS CEREMONY PICTURES 2016

 







  BACK TO TOP